Shanghai - Schedules
Current Time :

Printer friendly version


All classes ARE taught in English and those instructors marked with
(C) - Cantonese OR (M) - Mandarin can also speak the indicated language.


CLASS TYPE : OR TEACHER :



TELEPHONE BOOKING: +86 21 5466 1266

Time
Mon
Apr 23
Tue
Apr 24
Wed
Apr 25
Today
Tomorrow
Sat
Apr 28
Sun
Apr 29
06:30
MYSORE
Hsin-an (M)
150 mins
MYSORE
Hsin-an (M)
150 mins
MYSORE
Hsin-an (M)
150 mins
MYSORE
Hsin-an (M)
150 mins
MYSORE
Hsin-an (M)
150 mins
  
07:00
VINYASA 1
Shiva (M)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Felicia (M)
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Dario
60 mins
HATHA 1
Peyton (M)
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Rama (M)
60 mins
  
08:00
The Foundation Training for Yoga Teachers with Patrick Creelman & Rinat Perlman 200-hour Yoga Alliance Accredited Teacher Training Programme
23 April – 19 May 2018 iapm mall
The Foundation Training for Yoga Teachers with Patrick Creelman & Rinat Perlman 200-hour Yoga Alliance Accredited Teacher Training Programme
23 April – 19 May 2018 iapm mall
The Foundation Training for Yoga Teachers with Patrick Creelman & Rinat Perlman 200-hour Yoga Alliance Accredited Teacher Training Programme
23 April – 19 May 2018 iapm mall
The Foundation Training for Yoga Teachers with Patrick Creelman & Rinat Perlman 200-hour Yoga Alliance Accredited Teacher Training Programme
23 April – 19 May 2018 iapm mall
The Foundation Training for Yoga Teachers with Patrick Creelman & Rinat Perlman 200-hour Yoga Alliance Accredited Teacher Training Programme
23 April – 19 May 2018 iapm mall
The Foundation Training for Yoga Teachers with Patrick Creelman & Rinat Perlman 200-hour Yoga Alliance Accredited Teacher Training Programme
23 April – 19 May 2018 iapm mall
 
08:15
 
VINYASA 1
Felicia (M)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Dario
60 mins
 
YOGA BALANCE 1
Rama (M)
60 mins
  
08:30
HATHA 1
Shiva (M)
60 mins
      
09:00
   
HATHA 2
Peyton (M)
90 mins
 
ASHTANGA FULL PRIMARY SERIES
Hsin-an (M)
120 mins
 
09:15
 
ASHTANGA 1
Hsin-an (M)
75 mins
   
HATHA 1
David (M)
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Tina (M)
60 mins
09:30
  
ALIGNMENT 1
Rebecca
90 mins
   
BAPTISTE POWER VINYASA
Sophia (M)
75 mins
10:00
VINYASA 2
Shiva (M)
90 mins
 
NAVAKARANA VINYASA
Dario
90 mins
 
VINYASA 2
Luke (M)
90 mins
  
10:30
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Cici (M)
60 mins
HATHA 2
Holly
75 mins
 
SUPERFLOW
Stephen
75 mins
 
PRE-NATAL
Sophia (M)
60 mins
YOGALATES 1
Lilian (M)
60 mins
10:45
YIN-YANG
Lilian (M)
75 mins
  
ROCKET YOGA
Cici (M)
75 mins
YIN-YANG
Yongxian (M)
60 mins
YIN-YANG
David (M)
75 mins
 
11:00
 
YIN-YANG
Rebecca
75 mins
  
WALL ROPE YOGA 1
Cici (M)
60 mins
 
UNIVERSAL YOGA 2
Tina (M)
90 mins
11:15
     
ASHTANGA BASICS
Hsin-an (M)
60 mins
YIN
Sophia (M)
75 mins
12:00
DETOX FLOW
Cici (M)
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Lilian (M)
60 mins
HOT VINYASA 1
Christopher H
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Nicole (M)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Luke (M)
60 mins
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Sophia (M)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Lilian (M)
60 mins
12:15
HATHA 1
Lilian (M)
60 mins
DETOX FLOW
Holly
60 mins
HATHA 1
David (M)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Stephen
60 mins
ROCKET YOGA
Cici (M)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Cici (M)
60 mins
 
12:30
ASHTANGA 1
Peyton (M)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Rebecca
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Rebecca
60 mins
HOT HATHA 1
Cici (M)
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Yongxian (M)
60 mins
VINYASA 1
David (M)
60 mins
 
13:15
 
YOGALATES 1
Lilian (M)
60 mins
HATHA 2
Christopher H
75 mins
YIN
Nicole (M)
75 mins
  
VINYASA 1
Tina (M)
60 mins
13:30
YOGA THERAPY
Lilian (M)
75 mins
 
YIN
David (M)
75 mins
 
RESTORATIVE
Luke (M)
90 mins
HOT VINYASA 1
Cici (M)
60 mins
YOGA FOR BEGINNERS
Michael (M)
75 mins
14:00
VINYASA 1
Peyton (M)
60 mins
VINYASA 2
Yongxian (M)
75 mins
   
UPSIDE DOWN
Allen (M)
90 mins
 
14:45
   
YOGA WHEEL 1
Julia (M)
60 mins
  
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Daphne (M)
60 mins
15:00
     
YOGA WHEEL 1
Luke (M)
60 mins
YIN-YANG
Michael (M)
75 mins
15:15
     
YIN
Yongxian (M)
75 mins
VINYASA 1
Stephen
60 mins
15:30
 
YIN
Yongxian (M)
75 mins
     
16:00
   
HOT VINYASA 1
Julia (M)
60 mins
 
HATHA 1
Allen (M)
60 mins
HOT 26
Daphne (M)
90 mins
16:15
  
YIN
Peyton (M)
60 mins
  
RESTORATIVE
Luke (M)
90 mins
 
16:30
 
HOT VINYASA 1
Stephen
60 mins
  
HOT VINYASA 1
Christopher H
60 mins
 
CORE
Stephen
60 mins
16:45
 
WALL ROPE YOGA 1
Rama (M)
75 mins
  
YIN
David (M)
60 mins
HATHA 2
Yongxian (M)
75 mins
 
17:00
    
ALIGNMENT 1
Rebecca
75 mins
 
VINYASA GENTLE
Michael (M)
60 mins
17:15
PRANAYAMA (MEDITATION)
Holly
30 mins
 
VINYASA GENTLE
Nicole (M)
60 mins
    
17:30
     
DETOX FLOW
Allen (M)
60 mins
 
17:45
      
SUPERFLOW
Stephen
75 mins
18:00
YOGA BALANCE 1
Holly
60 mins
CORE
Stephen
60 mins
HOT HATHA 1
Peyton (M)
60 mins
YOGA BALANCE 1
Yongxian (M)
60 mins
CORE
Christopher H
60 mins
VINYASA GENTLE
Luke (M)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Daphne (M)
60 mins
18:15
HATHA 1
Sophia (M)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Shiva (M)
60 mins
PRE-NATAL
Felicia (M)
60 mins
DETOX FLOW
Michael (M)
60 mins
HOT HATHA 1
David (M)
60 mins
  
18:30
ASHTANGA 1
Julia (M)
60 mins
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Rama (M)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Cici (M)
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Shiva (M)
60 mins
HATHA 2
Rebecca
75 mins
  
18:45
HOT 37
Stephen
60 mins
YIN-YANG
Michael (M)
75 mins
VINYASA 2
Nicole (M)
75 mins
YIN-YANG
Luke (M)
75 mins
ASHTANGA 1
Peyton (M)
75 mins
  
19:15
ALIGNMENT 1
Holly
90 mins
VINYASA 2
Luke (M)
90 mins
DETOX FLOW
Sophia (M)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Yongxian (M)
60 mins
YIN-YANG
Christopher H
60 mins
  
19:30
VINYASA 1
Sophia (M)
60 mins
YOGA BALANCE 1
Shiva (M)
60 mins
YOGALATES 1
Felicia (M)
60 mins
HOT 26
Michael (M)
60 mins
   
19:45
YIN
Julia (M)
75 mins
HOT 26
Rama (M)
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Cici (M)
60 mins
YOGA BALANCE 2
Shiva (M)
75 mins
VINYASA GENTLE
David (M)
60 mins
  
20:00
DETOX FLOW
Stephen
60 mins
      
20:15
 
VINYASA 1
Michael (M)
60 mins
YOGA THERAPY
Nicole (M)
75 mins
VINYASA GENTLE
Luke (M)
60 mins
   
20:30
  
HATHA 1
Sophia (M)
60 mins
    


Classes taught in English plus: C - Cantonese
M - Mandarin
*subject to additional booking fee




 

Class Schedule

Thursday, 26 April
Or Book by Phone : +86 5466 1266
Today / 26 April
06:30
Mysore - 150 minutes
Hsin-an
07:00
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Peyton
08:00
The Foundation Training for Yoga Teachers with Patrick Creelman & Rinat Perlman 200-hour Yoga Alliance Accredited Teacher Training Programme
23 April – 19 May 2018 iapm mall
09:00
Hatha 2 - 90 minutes
Peyton
10:30
Superflow - 75 minutes
Stephen
10:45
Rocket Yoga - 75 minutes
Cici
12:00
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Nicole
12:15
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Stephen
12:30
Hot Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Cici
13:15
Yin - 75 minutes
Nicole
14:45
Yoga Wheel 1 - 60 minutes
Julia
16:00
Hot Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Julia
18:00
18:15
Detox Flow - 60 minutes
Michael
18:30
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Shiva
18:45
Yin-Yang - 75 minutes
Luke
19:15
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Yongxian
19:30
Hot 26 - 60 minutes
Michael
19:45
Yoga Balance 2 - 75 minutes
Shiva
20:15
Vinyasa Gentle - 60 minutes
Luke
Friday / 27 April
06:30
Mysore - 150 minutes
Hsin-an
07:00
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Rama
08:00
The Foundation Training for Yoga Teachers with Patrick Creelman & Rinat Perlman 200-hour Yoga Alliance Accredited Teacher Training Programme
23 April – 19 May 2018 iapm mall
08:15
Yoga Balance 1 - 60 minutes
Rama
10:00
Vinyasa 2 - 90 minutes
Luke
10:45
Yin-Yang - 60 minutes
Yongxian
11:00
Wall Rope Yoga 1 - 60 minutes
Cici
12:00
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Luke
12:15
Rocket Yoga - 60 minutes
Cici
12:30
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Yongxian
13:30
Restorative - 90 minutes
Luke
16:30
16:45
Yin - 60 minutes
David
17:00
Alignment 1 - 75 minutes
Rebecca
18:00
Core - 60 minutes
Christopher H
18:15
Hot Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
David
18:30
Hatha 2 - 75 minutes
Rebecca
18:45
Ashtanga 1 - 75 minutes
Peyton
19:15
Yin-Yang - 60 minutes
Christopher H
19:45
Vinyasa Gentle - 60 minutes
David
Saturday / 28 April
08:00
The Foundation Training for Yoga Teachers with Patrick Creelman & Rinat Perlman 200-hour Yoga Alliance Accredited Teacher Training Programme
23 April – 19 May 2018 iapm mall
09:15
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
David
10:30
Pre-Natal - 60 minutes
Sophia
10:45
Yin-Yang - 75 minutes
David
11:15
12:00
12:15
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Cici
12:30
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
David
13:30
Hot Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Cici
14:00
Upside Down - 90 minutes
Allen
15:00
Yoga Wheel 1 - 60 minutes
Luke
15:15
Yin - 75 minutes
Yongxian
16:00
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Allen
16:15
Restorative - 90 minutes
Luke
16:45
Hatha 2 - 75 minutes
Yongxian
17:30
Detox Flow - 60 minutes
Allen
18:00
Vinyasa Gentle - 60 minutes
Luke
Sunday / 29 April
09:15
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Tina
09:30
10:30
Yogalates 1 - 60 minutes
Lilian
11:00
Universal Yoga 2 - 90 minutes
Tina
11:15
Yin - 75 minutes
Sophia
12:00
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Lilian
13:15
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Tina
13:30
14:45
15:00
Yin-Yang - 75 minutes
Michael
15:15
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Stephen
16:00
Hot 26 - 90 minutes
Daphne
16:30
Core - 60 minutes
Stephen
17:00
Vinyasa Gentle - 60 minutes
Michael
17:45
Superflow - 75 minutes
Stephen
18:00
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Daphne